Tuesday

4

Wednesday

5

Thursday

6

Friday

7

Garden Storytime
10:00 am

Saturday

8

Sunday

9

Arboretum Guided Tour
2:00 pm

Monday

10

Garden Explorers
Full—Waitlist Started
9:00 am

Tuesday

11

Garden Explorers
Full—Waitlist Started
9:00 am

Plantsmen's Tour
"Interns' Top Picks"
JCRA Summer 2017 Interns
9:00 am

Plantsmen's Tour
"Interns' Top Picks"
JCRA Summer 2017 Interns
6:00 pm

Wednesday

12

Garden Explorers
Full—Waitlist Started
9:00 am

Thursday

13

Garden Explorers
Full—Waitlist Started
9:00 am

Friday

14

Garden Explorers
Full—Waitlist Started
9:00 am

Saturday

15

Sunday

16

Arboretum Guided Tour
2:00 pm

Monday

17

Artists in the Garden
Full—Waitlist Started
9:00 am–3:30 pm

Tuesday

18

Artists in the Garden
Full—Waitlist Started
9:00 am–3:30 pm

Wednesday

19

Artists in the Garden
Full—Waitlist Started
9:00 am–3:30 pm

Yoga in the Gardens
Cecily Smith, Yogi
6:30 pm

Thursday

20

Artists in the Garden
Full—Waitlist Started
9:00 am–3:30 pm

Photography Walk
Full—Waitlist Started
"Smartphones"
Susan Bailey, Susan Bailey Photography
10:00 am

Friday

21

Artists in the Garden
Full—Waitlist Started
9:00 am–3:30 pm

Saturday

22

Hypertufa Trough Workshop
Canceled
Hosted by Lasting Impressions and Benefiting the JC Raulston Arboretum
Beth Jimenez and Amelia Lane, Lasting Impressions and JCRA Volunteers
9:00 am

Yoga in the Gardens
Cecily Smith, Yogi
9:00 am

Concrete Orb Workshop
Canceled
Hosted by Lasting Impressions and Benefiting the JC Raulston Arboretum
Beth Jimenez and Amelia Lane, Lasting Impressions and JCRA Volunteers
1:00 pm

Sunday

23

Arboretum Guided Tour
2:00 pm

Monday

24

Gardening Adventures with Extension Master Gardener Volunteers
Cohosted by the Extension Master Gardeners and the JC Raulston Arboretum
“Summer Vegetable Garden Woes”
Robin Baumgart, Carla Berryann, and Cathrine Evans, Wake County Extension Master Gardeners
10:00 am

Tuesday

25

Wednesday

26

Photography Walk
Full—Waitlist Started
"Smartphones"
Susan Bailey, Susan Bailey Photography
10:00 am

Yoga in the Gardens
Cecily Smith, Yogi
6:30 pm

Thursday

27

Friday

28

Garden Storytime
10:00 am

Friends of the Arboretum Lecture
"Ginkgo Gold"
Tim and Matt Nichols, Nichols Nursery
7:30 pm

Saturday

29

Japanese Maple Grafting Workshop
Full—Waitlist Started
Tim and Matt Nichols, Nichols Nursery
8:30 am

Japanese Maple Grafting Workshop
Full—Waitlist Started
Tim and Matt Nichols, Nichols Nursery
1:00 pm

Sunday

30

Arboretum Guided Tour
2:00 pm

Monday

31

Garden Chefs
Full—Waitlist Started
9:00 am–3:30 pm

Photography Walk
Full—Waitlist Started
"Smartphones"
Susan Bailey, Susan Bailey Photography
10:00 am

Denotes a children's program.